CLUB RECORDS - PREMIERSHIP COACHES & CAPTAINS CLUB RECORDS

PREMIERSHIP COACHES & CAPTAINS

WEST PRESTON LAKESIDE
YEAR COACH CAPTAIN GRADE  
2002 CRAIG McGAW DEAN RAMADAN U 11 DVFL
2002 GRAEME GARDNER CHRIS CICUTTO U 17 DVFL
2003 RYAN SMITH FAB CARELLI A DVFL
2005 BARRY FENNELL TRENT COTCHIN U 15 DVFL
2006 CHAS SAURO RYAN EWING C DVFL
2008 CARLO BERALDO NICK McKERNAN C NFL
2008 PAT IRVING BEN IRVING U 14 NFL
2009 PAUL SIGNORELLO BILL SAMIE U11 NFL
2010 VIN DATTOLI NICK MEESE A NFL
2010 PAUL SIGNORELLO BEN IRVING, CHAS BROMLEY U16 NFL
2010 BRETT JONES ADAM VALERI U 14 NFL
2011 PAUL SIGNORELLO JYE BRENNAN, CHAS BROMLEY U 17 NFL
2012 MATT SLEEMAN SHAUN BARKER B NFL
2012 MARTIN PIKE VARIOUS U12 NFL
2013 ASH McGREGOR ALEX STOIKOS C NFL
  MICHAEL PERFETTO  
2013 JOHN SCHOTT ADAM MERCURI U 14 NFL
2014 MATT SLEEMAN SHAUN BARKER B NFL
2014 FRANK PANZERA LORIS CARNOVALE U 12 NFL
2015 PETER OXLEY JAKE TYSON U 15 NFL
2016 GINO NARDELLA GABRIEL VERIGOS U 13 NFL
  JAMES ELEZOVIC  
2017 GINO NARDELLA JAKE PULICE U 14 NFL
2017 PHIL STAVROU HAYDEN DELOS U 13 NFL

WEST PRESTON
YEAR COACH CAPTAIN GRADE  
1954 JACK BURKE    C/C JACK ASHTON    VC A CYMS
1954 FRANK McDERMOTT BILL TURNER U 18 YCW
1955 JACK BURKE JACK ASHTON A CYMS
1955 FRANK McDERMOTT TERRY FRAUMANO U 18 YCW
1956 FRANK McDERMOTT TERRY FRAUMANO U 18 YCW
1960 BERT BARTON LAURIE GIBSON A CYMS
1963 BRIAN LANE  C/C ALAN THORPE   VC A YCW
1967 LEON NUNAN   PETER JONES B YCW
1968 LEON NUNAN  C/C LAURIE TILLEY    VC A YCW
1970 RAY NIOA    C/C MERV CARLYON    VC B YCW
1970 JIM LONG MICK FITZGERALD U 16 YCW
1974 LAURIE TILLEY MICK PATTISON A YCW
1977 MICK STEWART    C/C BRIAN FLYNN    VC B YCW
1978 TONY HAYES PETER MILLS U 18 PDJFA
1985 JOHN TONIOLO PAT IRVING B DVFL
1985 JOE DAVITT CARLO BIZZOTTO U 17 DVFL
1985 BERNARD PATTISON CLAUDIO CALIGIURI U 13 DVFL
1986 JOE DAVITT NICK MURPHY U 19 DVFL
1987 LAURIE HOPE RALPH SCARCELLA U 15 DVFL
1988 MARK DUCKWORTH PHIL CRAPPER A DVFL
1991 BRIAN MATTHEWS STEVE BREEDING B DVFL
1992 BRIAN MATTHEWS STEVE BREEDING B DVFL
1992 BRIAN KELLY NICK KUDEWEH U 13 DVFL
1993 ANDREW SMITH PAT FITZGERALD A DVFL
1993 PAT McVEIGH GRAHAM MILLS B DVFL
1995 DARYL DELOS PHIL CRAPPER B DVFL
1995 BRIAN KELLY DEAN DANIELE U 13 DVFL
1995 ROBERT SACCO ANTHONY ALAGONA U 12 DVFL
1996 HAROLD MARTIN ADAM BRUNI A DVFL
1996 DARYL DELOS TIM PAGE B DVFL
1997 BRIAN KELLY MICK O'NEILL U 15 DVFL
RESERVOIR LAKESIDE
YEAR COACH CAPTAIN GRADE  
1965 G. CAMPBELL G. CAMPBELL A DVFL
1965 J. BRENNAN  A. KAYLL    B DVFL
1966 J. BRENNAN      F. TILLEY   B DVFL
1968 A. PADLEY   V. JONES  U 19 DVFL
1969 E. VINAR     A. SINCLAIR B DVFL
1970 P. BOYNE G. BARTLETT B DVFL
1971 G. MORONEY      N. TAYLOR  U 19 DVFL
1973 A. HOLLOWAY  D. ROBINSON   U 19 DVFL
1975 K. EGAN D. LE GASSICK A DVFL
1975 C. CHALLENGER G. BARTLETT   B DVFL
1975 A. SINCLAIR        L. COLE     U 19 DVFL
1976 A. SINCLAIR   L. COLE       U 19 DVFL
1977 R. EDMONDS D. LE GASSICK A DVFL
1977 U 17 DVFL
1978 M. EVANS   G. BARTLETT B DVFL
1978 P. NUGENT  W. BALDWIN  U 19 DVFL
1985 B. McARDLE           A ANASTASIO U 19 DVFL
1986 A. MORRISON A. BENINATI B DVFL
1987 A. MORRISON W. SAGE   B DVFL
1992 F. BARONE R. NICOLO U 19 DVFL
   

Bell Collision Nelson Alexander Floridia Cheese
 
GTE Australia Di Parsia Catering
Di Parsia Catering Prace
Acorn ConsultingDegani Cafe
Preston HotelAcorn Consulting
Wizardry Security Plus
 
Site by Media 235
Nelson Alexander Facebook Twitter RSS SITEMAP