NEWS - 2019 JUNIOR PRESENTATION DAY AWARD WINNERS NEWS

2019 JUNIOR PRESENTATION DAY AWARD WINNERS
18 Sep 19



Congratulations to all our Junior Presentation Day award winners for Season 2019

MICHAEL LAWSON AWARD – BEST CLUB PERSON – WES BRAIN

U17’s
1st B&F – CHARLIE KHOURY
2ND – HUSSEIN EL HAOULI
3RD – BRANDON SKEPAROSKI
BEST TEAM PLAYER – SAMPIOUR MARKO
MOST CONSISTENT – KYLE GALVIN-KING
MOST COURAGEOUS – MADISON MARTIN
MOST GAMES PLAYED IN A SEASON – CHARLIE KHOURY

U16’s
1st B&F – JAKE PULICE
2ND – LIAM HAGEN
3RD – JAMES ELEZOVIC
MOST IMPROVED – BILLY RODDA
MOST CONSISTENT – EAMON CASEY
MR ONE PERCENTER – DANIEL PISCIONERI

U15’s
1st B&F – MARTIN FITZGERALD
2ND – HAYDEN DELOS
3RD – TRENT STAVROU
BEST TEAM PLAYER – LOUIS CIRCOSTA
MOST CONSISTENT – JULIAN DI LISIO
MOST IMPROVED – ABDULRAHMAN TALEB
BEST IN FINALS – MARTIN FITZGERALD

U14’s
1st B&F – KANOA ROTUMAH
2ND – DEAN BASSI
3RD – ZACH DGHMAN
BEST TEAM PLAYER – CHARLIE KANE
MOST IMPROVED – YOUFIC YASSINE
MOST COURAGEOUS – OLIVER CAPALDO
BEST IN FINALS – KANOA ROTUMAH

U14 GIRLS
1st B&F – MIKALEE MARONEY
2ND – GIGI DI LIZIO
3RD – NIKITA PULICE
MOST COURAGEOUS – ISABELL HAZELWOOD-SMITH
MOST INSPIRATIONAL – ISABELLA BAKER
SPIRITED NORTHERN BIRD – VITTORIA CROSTA
COACH’s AWARD – MIA ROCCA
COACH’s AWARD – GINGER URBAN

U13’s
1st B&F – CHRISTIAN GANINO
2ND – CHRISTIAN ELEZOVIC
3RD – CHRISTIAN BATSANIS
BEST TEAM PLAYER – MATTHEW WARREN
MOST DETERMINED – BEN SAURO
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD – TRAE MUIR

U11’s
1st B&F – STEFAN NEDELKOVSKI
2ND – WILL SACCONE
3RD – BEN PEARCE
MOST IMPROVED – MICHAEL LOVETT
MOST COURAGEOUS – CHAYCE MADRIGRANO
COACH’s AWARD – MATTEO PAVONE
BEST IN FINALS – STEFAN NEDELKOVSKI

Also, congratulations to our milestone game players

50 CLUB GAMES

U11’S XAVIER BRIGHAM
U11’S TJEGAN EGAN
U11’S TOBY KRASNA
U11’S CHAYCE MADRIGRANO
U11’S STEFAN NEDELKOVSKI
U11’S WILLIAM SACCONE
U11’S ADAM SAMIE
U11’S ROBERT BAMBLETT JNR
U13’S EMILIO PISCIONERI
U13’S JOSHUA STANLEY
U14’S DEAN BASSI
U14’S ZACH DGHMAN
U14’S AIDIN MULLA
U16’S ZACK BROWN
U16’S SEBASTIAN COLOSIMO

100 CLUB GAMES

U14’S JOEL CRAPPER
U15’S JOSHUA CANNATA
U15’S LOUIS CIRCOSTA
U15’S AHMED DABDOUB
U15’S JULIAN DI LISIO
U15’S VIHANGA FERNANDO
U15’S EVAN HUMPHREYS-GREY
U15’S CONOR SHORTEN
U16’S JAMES ELEZOVIC
U16’S ISMAEL FAHOUR
U16’S DJARRAN GRAHAM
U16’S JAKE PULICE
U16’S JAY CAMMARERI
U17’S LORIS CARNOVALE
U17’S JASPER DANG- LYNCH
U17’S LUKAS MORIS

150 CLUB GAMES
U17’S KYLE GALVIN KING

Well done to all award recipients on a great year. Go Roosters!!

<< Back

Bell Collision Nelson Alexander Floridia Cheese
 
GTE Australia Salvation Army Employment Plus
Zaparas Lawyers Prace
Acorn ConsultingDegani Cafe
Preston HotelAcorn Consulting
Wizardry Security Plus
 
Site by Media 235
Nelson Alexander Facebook Twitter RSS SITEMAP